Albuquerque Schools Chess League
C League
Place Team 10/19/00 11/15/00 12/05/00 01/17/01 02/13/01 03/15/01 Rounds
Won
Games
Won
Round
1
Round
2
Round
3
Round
4
Round
5
Round
6
1 Marie Hughes ES Huskies 1 W 22 W 8 W 24 W 15 W 2 W 6 6 27
 1 5  2 10  3 15  4 19.5  5 23.5  6 27
2 Monte Vista Penguins 1 W 11 W 5 W 16 W 9 L 1 W 12 5 23
 1 5  2 8.5  3 13  4 17  4 18  5 23
3 St. Charles Borromeo
Cardinals 1
W 36 W 13 W 7 L 12 W 9 W 15 5 18
 1 3.5  2 6.5  3 9.5  3 11  4 15  5 18
4 Marie Hughes ES Huskies 2 W 33 W 10 L 9 W 23 W 19 D 5 4.5 21
 1 5  2 8  2 10  3 13.5  4 18.5  4.5 21
5 Georgia O'Keeffe Rams 1 W 28 L 2 X 37 W 16 W 24 D 4 4.5 20
 1 4  1 5.5  2 10.5  3 14.5  4 17.5  4.5 20
6 Bandelier Bears 1 W 17 L 24 W 36 W 28 W 8 L 1 4 20.5
 1 4  1 6  2 11  3 16  4 19  4 20.5
7 Monte Vista Penguins 2 W 26 D 12 L 3 W 41 W 18 D 13 4 20
 1 4.5  1.5 7  1.5 9  2.5 13  3.5 17.5  4 20
8 Corpus Christi Catholic
Home Educators Regis 1
W 21 L 1 W 10 W 25 L 6 W 28 4 19
 1 4  1 4  2 8.5  3 12  3 14  4 19
9 Immanuel Lutheran
Panthers 1
W 35 W 19 W 4 L 2 L 3 W 24 4 18.5
 1 5  2 9.5  3 12.5  3 13.5  3 14.5  4 18.5
10 Bandelier Bears 2 W 32 L 4 L 8 W 40 W 26 W 21 4 17.5
 1 4  1 6  1 6.5  2 11.5  3 14.5  4 17.5
11 Manzano Day School
Knights 1
L 2 W 31 D 41 W 44 D 14 W 25 4 17
 0 0.5  1 4  1.5 6.5  2.5 11.5  3 14  4 17
12 Comanche Cubs 1 W 46 D 7 W 14 W 3 D 15 L 2 4 15.5
 1 4  1.5 6.5  2.5 9.5  3.5 13  4 15.5  4 15.5
13 Georgia O'Keeffe Rams 2 W 49 L 3 W 21 L 24 W 23 D 7 3.5 19.5
 1 4.5  1 6.5  2 11  2 13  3 17  3.5 19.5
14 Our Lady of the Annunciation
Vikings 2
W 18 L 25 L 12 X 37 D 11 W 30 3.5 19.5
 1 5  1 7  1 9  2 14  2.5 16.5  3.5 19.5
15 Our Lady of the Annunciation
Vikings 1
W 39 W 30 W 25 L 1 D 12 L 3 3.5 18
 1 5  2 8  3 13  3 13.5  3.5 16  3.5 18
16 Albuquerque Area
Homeschoolers Quest
W 27 W 20 L 2 L 5 W 32 D 18 3.5 16
 1 4.5  2 7.5  2 8  2 9  3 13.5  3.5 16
17 Manzano Day School
Knights 2
L 6 L 18 W 42 W 27 W 38 D 19 3.5 16
 0 1  0 3  1 6  2 10  3 13.5  3.5 16
18 Our Lady of Fatima Falcons 1 L 14 W 17 W 29 W 30 L 7 D 16 3.5 14
 0 0  1 3  2 8  3 11  3 11.5  3.5 14
19 Corpus Christi Catholic
Home Educators Reges 2
W 29 L 9 W 43 W 20 L 4 D 17 3.5 13.5
 1 3.5  1 4  2 7.5  3 11  3 11  3.5 13.5
20 Pathway Primary Panthers W 41 L 16 W 35 L 19 L 28 W 36 3 17
 1 3.5  1 5.5  2 9  2 10.5  2 12  3 17
21 Monte Vista Penguins 4 L 8 W 23 L 13 W 35 W 30 L 10 3 15
 0 1  1 4.5  1 5  2 10  3 13  3 15
22 Georgia O'Keeffe Rams 3 L 1 L 28 L 38 W 42 W 44 W 35 3 15
 0 0  0 1  0 3  1 6.5  2 11.5  3 15
23 Comanche Cubs 2 W 44 L 21 W 32 L 4 L 13 W 42 3 15
 1 3  1 4.5  2 7.5  2 9  2 10  3 15
24 St. Mary's (Belen) Roadrunners 1 W 42 W 6 L 1 W 13 L 5 L 9 3 14
 1 5  2 8  2 8  3 11  3 13  3 14
25 Monte Vista Penguins 3 W 43 W 14 L 15 L 8 W 41 L 11 3 13.5
 1 4  2 7  2 7  2 8.5  3 11.5  3 13.5
26 Corpus Christi Catholic
Home Educators Reges 3
L 7 L 41 W 34 W 43 L 10 W 38 3 13.5
 0 0.5  0 2  1 5  2 8  2 10  3 13.5
27 Matheson Park Mustangs 1 L 16 L 37 W 31 L 17 W 43 W 32 3 12
 0 0.5  0 1.5  1 5  1 6  2 9  3 12
28 Our Lady of the Annunciation
Vikings 3
L 5 W 22 W 44 L 6 W 20 L 8 3 11.5
 0 1  1 5  2 8  2 8  3 11.5  3 11.5
29 Manzano Day School
Knights 4
L 19 D 42 L 18 L 39 W 45 W 41 2.5 10
 0 1.5  0.5 4  0.5 4  0.5 5  1.5 7  2.5 10
30 Holy Ghost Eagles 1 W 31 L 15 W 33 L 18 L 21 L 14 2 16
 1 3.5  1 5.5  2 10  2 12  2 14  2 16
31 Marie Hughes Huskies 3 L 30 L 11 L 27 W 48 L 36 W 44 2 15
 0 1.5  0 2.5  0 4  1 8.5  1 10.5  2 15
32 Zia Eagles 1 L 10 W 38 L 23 W 36 L 16 L 27 2 14.5
 0 1  1 6  1 8  2 12  2 12.5  2 14.5
33 Our Lady of the Annunciation
Vikings 4
L 4 B L 30 L 38 L 39 W 43 2 12.5
 0 0  1 5  1 5.5  1 7.5  1 9  2 12.5
34 Bandelier Bears 3 U L 43 L 26 W 46 L 40 W 48 2 11
 0 0  0 0  0 2  1 5  1 7  2 11
35 Matheson Park Mustangs 2 L 9 W 46 L 20 L 21 W 48 L 22 2 10.5
 0 0  1 3.5  1 5  1 5  2 9  2 10.5
36 Our Lady of Fatima Falcons 2 L 3 W 47 L 6 L 32 W 31 L 20 2 9
 0 1.5  1 4.5  1 5  1 6  2 9  2 9
37 Zia Eagles 2 U W 27 F 5 F 14 U B 2 9
 0 0  1 4  1 4  1 4  1 4  2 9
38 Comanche Cubs 3 U L 32 W 22 W 33 L 17 L 26 2 8
 0 0  0 0  1 3  2 6  2 6.5  2 8
39 Georgia O'Keeffe Rams 4 L 15 L 44 U W 29 W 33 U 2 7.5
 0 0  0 1  0 1  1 4  2 7.5  2 7.5
40 Holy Ghost Eagles 2 U U W 46 L 10 W 34 U 2 5
 0 0  0 0  1 2  1 2  2 5  2 5
41 Immanuel Lutheran
Panthers 2
L 20 W 26 D 11 L 7 L 25 L 29 1.5 12.5
 0 1.5  1 5  1.5 7.5  1.5 8.5  1.5 10.5  1.5 12.5
42 Corpus Christi Catholic
Home Educators Reges 4
L 24 D 29 L 17 L 22 X 46 L 23 1.5 11
 0 0  0.5 2.5  0.5 4.5  0.5 6  1.5 11  1.5 11
43 Manzano Day School
Knights 3
L 25 W 34 L 19 L 26 L 27 L 33 1 13
 0 1  1 6  1 7.5  1 9.5  1 11.5  1 13
44 Wherry Rockets 1 L 23 W 39 L 28 L 11 L 22 L 31 1 8.5
 0 2  1 6  1 8  1 8  1 8  1 8.5
45 St. Mary's (Belen) Roadrunners 2 U U U U L 29 W 46 1 3
 0 0  0 0  0 0  0 0  0 1  1 3
46 St. Charles Borromeo
Cardinals 2
L 12 L 35 L 40 L 34 F 42 L 45 0 6.5
 0 1  0 2.5  0 3.5  0 5.5  0 5.5  0 6.5
47 Marie Hughes ES
Huskies 4
U L 36 U U U U 0 1.5
 0 0  0 1.5  0 1.5  0 1.5  0 1.5  0 1.5
48 Comanche Cubs 4 U U U L 31 L 35 L 34 0 1.5
 0 0  0 0  0 0  0 0.5  0 0.5  0 1.5
49 Wherry Rockets 2 L 13 U U U U U 0 0.5
 0 0.5  0 0.5  0 0.5  0 0.5  0 0.5  0 5.5


NOTE: Teams with the same number of rounds and games won are tied. They are displayed with different Place Numbers to identify match pairings.

Last Year's Results
Key
R   Opp
M G
Result:
W - Win
L - Loss
D - Draw
B - Full Point Bye
H - Half Point Bye
X - Forfeit Win
F - Forfeit Loss
U - Unplayed
Cumulative Match Score:
Each round matches teams  comprised of five players
ranked according to ability, with first boards playing
first boards, second playing second, etc. The team
that wins the majority of games, wins the match.
Cumulative Game Score:
There are generally five games played and so five
gamepoints scored in each match.

Up to the Albuquerque Schools Chess League page.