Albuquerque Schools Chess League
C League
Place Team 10/23/02 11/19/02 12/05/02 01/15/03 02/13/03 03/04/03 Rounds
Won
Games
Won
Round
1
Round
2
Round
3
Round
4
Round
5
Round
6
1 Corpus Christi Catholic
Home Educators Reges 1
W 14 W 27 W 7 W 3 W 4 W 6 6 28.5
 1 5  2 10  3 15  4 19.5  5 24  6 28.5
2 Monte Vista Penguins 2 W 48 W 28 L 3 W 18 W 22 W 11 5 24.5
 1 5  2 10  2 11  3 16  4 19.5  5 24.5
3 Georgia O'Keeffe Rams 1 W 30 W 11 W 2 L 1 W 10 W 5 5 20.5
 1 5  2 9  3 13  3 13.5  4 17.5  5 20.5
4 Monte Vista Penguins 1 W 13 W 12 W 6 W 5 L 1 W 16 5 19
 1 3  2 7  3 10.5  4 14.5  4 15  5 19
5 Estancia Bears 1 W 34 W 35 W 23 L 4 W 7 L 3 4 22
 1 5  2 10  3 15  3 16  4 20  4 22
6 Georgia O'Keeffe Rams 2 W 44 W 37 L 4 W 22 W 20 L 1 4 20.5
 1 5  2 10  2 11.5  3 15.5  4 20  4 20.5
7 Manzano Day Knights 1 W 8 W 10 L 1 W 21 L 5 W 20 4 19
 1 4.5  2 8.5  2 8.5  3 13.5  3 14.5  4 19
8 Montezuma Cougars 1 L 7 W 42 W 28 W 9 L 11 W 19 4 18.5
 0 0.5  1 5.5  2 10  3 14  3 14.5  4 18.5
9 Inez Rockets 1 L 11 W 24 W 17 L 8 W 31 W 15 4 18
 0 0.5  1 4  2 8  2 9  3 14  4 18
10 Montezuma Cougars 2 W 32 L 7 W 12 W 16 L 3 W 18 4 17
 1 3  1 4  2 8  3 12  3 13  4 17
11 Our Lady of the Annunciation
Vikings 1
W 9 L 3 W 27 W 15 W 8 L 2 4 14.5
 1 4.5  1 5.5  2 8.5  3 11.5  4 14.5  4 14.5
12 Manzano Day Knights 2 X L 4 L 10 D 37 W 34 W 29 3.5 19.5
 1 5  1 6  1 7  1.5 9.5  2.5 14.5  3.5 19.5
13 Albuquerque Area
Homeschoolers Quest
L 4 D 14 W 19 W 23 L 15 W 22 3.5 16.5
 0 2  0.5 4.5  1.5 8.5  2.5 11.5  2.5 13.5  3.5 16.5
14 Estancia Bears 2 L 1 D 13 L 24 W 32 W 28 W 27 3.5 15
 0 0  0.5 2.5  0.5 3.5  1.5 8  2.5 12  3.5 15
15 Monte Vista Penguins 3 W 19 L 22 W 30 L 11 W 13 L 9 3 17
 1 5  1 7  2 11  2 13  3 16  3 17
16 Marie Hughes Huskies 1 W 29 W 18 L 22 L 10 W 21 L 4 3 16.5
 1 5  2 9  2 10.5  2 11.5  3 15.5  3 16.5
17 Monte Vista Penguins 4 L 28 W 29 L 9 L 19 X W 30 3 15
 0 1  1 5.5  1 6.5  1 6.5  2 11.5  3 15
18 Our Lady of the Annunciation
Vikings 2
W 20 L 16 W 37 L 2 W 24 L 10 3 15
 1 4  1 5  2 9.5  2 9.5  3 14  3 15
19 Holy Ghost Eagles 1 L 15 W 26 L 13 W 17 W 35 L 8 3 14
 0 0  1 3  1 4  2 9  3 13  3 14
20 Inez Rockets 2 L 18 W 47 W 43 W 35 L 6 L 7 3 14
 0 1  1 5  2 9  3 13  3 13.5  3 14
21 Corpus Christi Catholic
Home Educators Reges 2
W 43 L 23 W 32 L 7 L 16 W 35 3 13.5
 1 4.5  1 6.5  2 9.5  2 9.5  2 10.5  3 13.5
22 Manzano Day Knights 3 W 31 W 15 W 16 L 6 L 2 L 13 3 13
 1 3.5  2 6.5  3 8.5  3 9.5  3 11  3 13
23 Georgia O'Keeffe Rams 3 W 39 W 21 L 5 L 13 L 27 W 33 3 11.5
 1 3.5  2 6.5  2 6.5  2 8.5  2 8.5  3 11.5
24 Shepherd Lutheran
Roadrunners 1
L 35 L 9 W 14 W 47 L 18 W 31 3 11.5
 0 1.5  0 3  1 5  2 9  2 9.5  3 11.5
25 San Antonito Roadrunners 2 U U U W 26 W 47 W 34 3 11
 0 0  0 0  0 0  1 3  2 8  3 11
26 Estancia Bears 3 L 37 L 19 D 29 L 25 W 45 W 46 2.5 15.5
 0 1.5  0 3.5  0.5 6  0.5 8  1.5 11  2.5 15.5
27 Comanche Cubs 1 W 41 L 1 L 11 D 28 W 23 L 14 2.5 15
 1 3.5  1 3.5  1 5.5  1.5 8  2.5 13  2.5 15
28 Manzano Day Knights 4 W 17 L 2 L 8 D 27 L 14 W 39 2.5 13
 1 4  1 4  1 4.5  1.5 7  1.5 8  2.5 13
29 Our Lady of Fatima Falcons 1 L 16 L 17 D 26 W 36 W 32 L 12 2.5 9
 0 0  0 0.5  0.5 3  1.5 6.5  2.5 9  2.5 9
30 Our Lady of the Annunciation
Vikings 3
L 3 W 39 L 15 L 31 W 37 L 17 2 13.5
 0 0  1 4.5  1 5.5  1 7  2 12  2 13.5
31 Holy Ghost Eagles 2 L 22 L 43 W 47 W 30 L 9 L 24 2 11.5
 0 1.5  0 3.5  1 7  2 10.5  2 10.5  2 11.5
32 Marie Hughes Huskies 2 L 10 W 41 L 21 L 14 L 29 W 38 2 11
 0 2  1 5  1 7  1 7.5  1 8  2 11
33 San Antonito Roadrunners 1 U U U W 43 W 42 L 23 2 11
 0 0  0 0  0 0  1 4  2 9  2 11
34 Corpus Christi Catholic
Home Educators Reges 3
L 5 B L 35 W 39 L 12 L 25 2 11
 0 0  1 5  1 6  2 9  2 9  2 11
35 Wherry Rockets 1 W 24 L 5 W 34 L 20 L 19 L 21 2 10.5
 1 3.5  1 3.5  2 7.5  2 8.5  2 8.5  2 10.5
36 Prince of Peace Lutheran
Lions 2
U U U L 29 D 46 W 37 1.5 8
 0 0  0 0  0 0  0 1.5  0.5 4  1.5 8
37 Comanche Cubs 2 W 26 L 6 L 18 D 12 L 30 L 36 1.5 7.5
 1 3.5  1 3.5  1 4  1.5 6.5  1.5 6.5  1.5 7.5
38 Inez Rockets 3 U U U W 46 U L 32 1 7
 0 0  0 0  0 0  1 5  1 5  1 7
39 Shepherd Lutheran
Roadrunners 2
L 23 L 30 W 42 L 34 U L 28 1 6.5
 0 1.5  0 2  1 4.5  1 6.5  1 6.5  1 6.5
40 Inez Rockets 4 U U U U U B 1 5
 0 0  0 0  0 0  0 0  0 0  1 5
41 Our Lady of the Annunciation
Vikings 4
L 27 L 32 U U B U 1 4.5
 0 0.5  0 2.5  0 2.5  0 2.5  1 4.5  1 4.5
42 Our Lady of Fatima Falcons 2 U L 8 L 39 B L 33 U 1 4.5
 0 0  0 0  0 0.5  1 4.5  1 4.5  1 4.5
43 Estancia Bears 4 L 21 W 31 L 20 L 33 F U 1 4.5
 0 0.5  1 3.5  1 3.5  1 4.5  1 4.5  1 4.5
44 Wherry Rockets 2 L 6 B U U U U 1 4
 0 0  1 4  1 4  1 4  1 4  1 4
45 San Antonito Roadrunners 4 U U U U L 26 W 47 1 4
 0 0  0 0  0 0  0 0  0 1  1 4
46 San Antonito Roadrunners 3 U U U L 38 D 36 L 26 0.5 3
 0 0  0 0  0 0  0 0  0.5 2.5  0.5 3
47 Prince of Peace Lutheran
Lions 1
U L 20 L 31 L 24 L 25 L 45 0 5.5
 0 0  0 1  0 2.5  0 3.5  0 3.5  0 5.5
48 St. Mary's (Belen)
Roadrunners 1
L 2 U U U U U 0 0
 0 0  0 0  0 0  0 0  0 0  0 0


NOTE: Teams with the same number of rounds and games won are tied. They are displayed with different Place Numbers to identify match pairings.

Last Year's Results
Key
R   Opp
M G
Result:
W - Win
L - Loss
D - Draw
B - Full Point Bye
H - Half Point Bye
X - Forfeit Win
F - Forfeit Loss
U - Unplayed
Cumulative Match Score:
Each round matches teams  comprised of five players
ranked according to ability, with first boards playing
first boards, second playing second, etc. The team
that wins the majority of games, wins the match.
Cumulative Game Score:
There are generally five games played and so five
gamepoints scored in each match.

Up to the Albuquerque Schools Chess League page.