Albuquerque Schools Chess League
C League
Place Team 10/22/03 11/06/03 11/18/03 01/21/04 02/19/04 03/09/04 Rounds
Won
Games
Won
Round
1
Round
2
Round
3
Round
4
Round
5
Round
6
1 Monte Vista Penguins 1 W 46 W 13 W 6 W 12 D 2 W 4 5.5 24
 1 5  2 9.5  3 12.5  4 17.5  4.5 20  5.5 24
2 Manzano Day Knights 1 W 50 W 23 W 3 W 18 D 1 D 6 5 22
 1 4.5  2 9  3 12  4 17  4.5 19.5  5 22
3 Bandelier Bears 1 W 8 W 7 L 2 W 29 W 12 W 15 5 21.5
 1 3.5  2 8  2 10  3 14.5  4 17.5  5 21.5
4 Georgia O'Keeffe Rams 1 W 34 W 54 W 20 W 17 W 21 L 1 5 21
 1 4.5  2 9.5  3 12.5  4 16  5 20  5 21
5 Bandelier Bears 2 L 7 W 62 W 31 W 8 W 9 W 17 5 19.5
 0 0.5  1 4.5  2 9.5  3 12.5  4 15.5  5 19.5
6 Montezuma Cougars 1 W 61 W 25 L 1 W 15 W 30 D 2 4.5 19.5
 1 4  2 8  2 10  3 13  4 17  4.5 19.5
7 Manzano Day Knights 3 W 5 L 3 W 40 W 26 D 19 W 18 4.5 19
 1 4.5  1 5  2 9  3 13.5  3.5 16  4.5 19
8 Albuquerque Area
Homeschoolers Quest
L 3 W 50 W 23 L 5 W 38 W 19 4 21.5
 0 1.5  1 5.5  2 9.5  2 11.5  3 16.5  4 21.5
9 Holy Ghost Eagles 1 W 29 W 37 L 12 W 38 L 5 W 28 4 21
 1 4  2 9  2 10  3 14  3 16  4 21
10 Comanche Cubs 1 W 64 L 21 L 19 W 35 W 25 W 29 4 20
 1 5  1 5.5  1 7.5  2 11.5  3 15.5  4 20
11 Montezuma Cougars 2 U W 55 W 35 W 28 L 15 W 31 4 19.5
 0 0  1 5  2 8.5  3 13.5  3 14.5  4 19.5
12 Manzano Day Knights 2 W 32 W 19 W 9 L 1 L 3 W 20 4 19
 1 4  2 8  3 12  3 12  3 14  4 19
13 Manzano Day Knights 4 W 38 L 1 L 25 W 50 W 23 W 21 4 18
 1 3.5  1 4  1 6  2 10  3 13  4 18
14 Georgia O'Keeffe Rams 2 W 41 L 20 L 38 W 33 W 39 W 30 4 17.5
 1 4  1 6  1 7.5  2 10.5  3 13.5  4 17.5
15 Corpus Christi Catholic
Home Educators Reges 1
W 16 W 22 W 33 L 6 W 11 L 3 4 16.5
 1 3  2 6  3 9.5  3 11.5  4 15.5  4 16.5
16 San Antonito Roadrunners 2 L 15 D 48 W 46 W 25 L 20 W 32 3.5 19
 0 2  0.5 4.5  1.5 9.5  2.5 14.5  2.5 15.5  3.5 19
17 San Antonito Roadrunners 1 W 30 W 45 W 28 L 4 D 18 L 5 3.5 17
 1 4.5  2 8.5  3 12  3 13.5  3.5 16  3.5 17
18 Estancia Bears 1 W 55 W 47 W 21 L 2 D 17 L 7 3.5 15.5
 1 4  2 7.5  3 11  3 11  3.5 13.5  3.5 15.5
19 St. Mary's (Albuquerque)
Cougars 1
W 62 L 12 W 10 W 20 D 7 L 8 3.5 12.5
 1 3  1 4  2 7  3 10  3.5 12.5  3.5 12.5
20 Inez Rockets 1 W 36 W 14 L 4 L 19 W 16 L 12 3 16
 1 5  2 8  2 10  2 12  3 16  3 16
21 Our Lady of the Annunciation
Vikings 1
W 60 W 10 L 18 W 37 L 4 L 13 3 16
 1 4  2 8.5  2 10  3 15  3 16  3 16
22 Holy Ghost Eagles 2 L 23 L 15 W 48 W 51 L 29 W 37 3 15.5
 0 1.5  0 3.5  1 7  2 11  2 12.5  3 15.5
23 Monte Vista Penguins 2 W 22 L 2 L 8 W 46 L 13 W 38 3 15
 1 3.5  1 4  1 5  2 8.5  2 10.5  3 15
24 Mitchell Mustangs 1 U U U W 48 W 47 W 41 3 15
 0 0  0 0  0 0  1 5  2 10  3 15
25 Our Lady of the Annunciation
Vikings 2
W 31 L 6 W 13 L 16 L 10 W 42 3 13.5
 1 5  1 6  2 9  2 9  2 10  3 13.5
26 Bandelier Bears 3 U L 38 W 56 L 7 W 62 W 35 3 13.5
 0 0  0 2  1 6  1 6.5  2 10.5  3 13.5
27 Mitchell Mustangs 2 U U U W 44 X W 33 3 13.5
 0 0  0 0  0 0  1 5  2 10  3 13.5
28 Inez Rockets 2 W 48 W 33 L 17 L 11 W 37 L 9 3 12.5
 1 4  2 7.5  2 9  2 9  3 12.5  3 12.5
29 Albuquerque Area
Homeschoolers Quest 2
L 9 W 51 W 47 L 3 W 22 L 10 3 12.5
 0 1  1 4  2 8  2 8.5  3 12  3 12.5
30 Corpus Christi Catholic
Home Educators Reges 2
L 17 W 43 W 45 W 32 L 6 L 14 3 11
 0 0.5  1 3  2 6  3 9  3 10  3 11
31 Matheson Park Mustangs 1 L 25 W 44 L 5 W 36 W 41 L 11 3 10.5
 0 0  1 3  1 3  2 6.5  3 10.5  3 10.5
32 St. Mary's (Belen)
Roadrunners 1
L 12 D 46 W 41 L 30 W 51 L 16 2.5 15
 0 1  0.5 3.5  1.5 8  1.5 10  2.5 13.5  2.5 15
33 Our Lady of the Annunciation
Vikings 3
X L 28 L 15 L 14 W 40 L 27 2 15
 1 5  1 6.5  1 8  1 10  2 13.5  2 15
34 Comanche Cubs 2 L 4 L 40 L 58 L 42 W 48 W 47 2 13.5
 0 0.5  0 1.5  0 3.5  0 5  1 10  2 13.5
35 San Antonito Roadrunners 4 U W 60 L 11 L 10 X L 26 2 13
 0 0  1 3.5  1 5  1 6  2 11  2 13
36 Our Lady of the Annunciation
Vikings 4
L 20 L 41 W 55 L 31 L 42 W 50 2 11.5
 0 0  0 2  1 6  1 7.5  1 9.5  2 11.5
37 Matheson Park Mustangs 2 W 40 L 9 W 54 L 21 L 28 L 22 2 9.5
 1 5  1 5  2 8  2 8  2 9.5  2 9.5
38 St. Mary's (Albuquerque)
Cougars 2
L 13 W 26 W 14 L 9 L 8 L 23 2 9.5
 0 1.5  1 4.5  2 8  2 9  2 9  2 9.5
39 Emerson Eagles 1 U U W 43 W 52 L 14 U 2 9.5
 0 0  0 0  1 4  2 7.5  2 9.5  2 9.5
40 Shepherd Lutheran
Roadrunners 1
L 37 W 34 L 7 D 47 L 33 D 44 2 9
 0 0  1 2  1 3  1.5 5  1.5 6.5  2 9
41 Inez Rockets 3 L 14 W 36 L 32 W 45 L 31 L 24 2 8.5
 0 1  1 4  1 4.5  2 7.5  2 8.5  2 8.5
42 Mitchell Mustangs 3 U U U W 34 W 36 L 25 2 8
 0 0  0 0  0 0  1 3.5  2 6.5  2 8
43 Prince of Peace Lutheran
Lions 1
L 54 L 30 L 39 W 65 W 50 U 2 7
 0 1.5  0 2  0 3  1 4  2 7  2 7
44 San Antonito Roadrunners 3 L 45 L 31 L 50 L 27 W 60 D 40 1.5 12
 0 1  0 3  0 4.5  0 4.5  1 9.5  1.5 12
45 Prince of Peace Lutheran
Lions 2
W 44 L 17 L 30 L 41 U D 49 1.5 11.5
 1 4  1 5  1 7  1 9  1 9  1.5 11.5
46 Our Lady of Fatima Falcons 1 L 1 D 32 L 16 L 23 L 49 W 60 1.5 10.5
 0 0  0.5 2.5  0.5 2.5  0.5 4  0.5 5.5  1.5 10.5
47 Georgia O'Keeffe Rams 3 X L 18 L 29 D 40 L 24 L 34 1.5 10
 1 4  1 5.5  1 6.5  1.5 8.5  1.5 8.5  1.5 10
48 St. Thomas Aquinas
Pelicans 1
L 28 D 16 L 22 L 24 L 34 W 62 1.5 8
 0 1  0.5 3.5  0.5 5  0.5 5  0.5 5  1.5 8
49 Marie Hughes Huskies 1 U U U L 57 W 46 D 45 1.5 7.5
 0 0  0 0  0 0  0 1.5  1 5  1.5 7.5
50 Our Lady of Fatima Falcons 2 L 2 L 8 W 44 L 13 L 43 L 36 1 9
 0 0.5  0 1.5  1 5  1 6  1 8  1 9
51 St. Mary's (Albuquerque)
Cougars 3
U L 29 W 62 L 22 L 32 U 1 8.5
 0 0  0 2  1 6  1 7  1 8.5  1 8.5
52 Marie Hughes Huskies 2 U U U L 39 X U 1 6.5
 0 0  0 0  0 0  0 1.5  1 6.5  1 6.5
53 Sierra Vista Scorpions 2 U U U W 60 U U 1 5
 0 0  0 0  0 0  1 5  1 5  1 5
54 Estancia Bears 2 W 43 L 4 L 37 U U U 1 4.5
 1 3.5  1 3.5  1 4.5  1 4.5  1 4.5  1 4.5
55 Corpus Christi Catholic
Home Educators Reges 3
L 18 L 11 L 36 X U U 1 4
 0 0  0 0  0 1  1 4  1 4  1 4
56 Emerson Eagles 2 U U L 26 W 63 U U 1 4
 0 0  0 0  0 1  1 4  1 4  1 4
57 Sierra Vista Scorpions 1 U U U W 49 U U 1 3.5
 0 0  0 0  0 0  1 3.5  1 3.5  1 3.5
58 Montezuma Cougars 3 U U W 34 U U U 1 3
 0 0  0 0  1 3  1 3  1 3  1 3
59 Bandelier Bears 4 U X U U U U 1 1
 0 0  1 1  1 1  1 1  1 1  1 1
60 Inez Rockets 4 L 21 L 35 D 61 L 53 L 44 L 46 0.5 5
 0 1  0 2.5  0.5 5  0.5 5  0.5 5  0.5 5
61 Our Lady of Fatima Falcons 3 L 6 F D 60 U U U 0.5 3.5
 0 1  0 1  0.5 3.5  0.5 3.5  0.5 3.5  0.5 3.5
62 Monte Vista Penguins 3 L 19 L 5 L 51 U L 26 L 48 0 6
 0 2  0 3  0 4  0 4  0 5  0 6
63 Sierra Vista Scorpions 3 U U U L 56 U U 0 2
 0 0  0 0  0 0  0 2  0 2  0 2
64 St. Thomas Aquinas
Pelicans 2
L 10 U U U U U 0 0
 0 0  0 0  0 0  0 0  0 0  0 0
65 Marie Hughes Huskies 3 U U U L 43 U U 0 0
 0 0  0 0  0 0  0 0  0 0  0 0


NOTE: Teams with the same number of rounds and games won are tied. They are displayed with different Place Numbers to identify match pairings.

Last Year's Results
Key
R   Opp
M G
Result:
W - Win
L - Loss
D - Draw
B - Full Point Bye
H - Half Point Bye
X - Forfeit Win
F - Forfeit Loss
U - Unplayed
Cumulative Match Score:
Each round matches teams  comprised of five players
ranked according to ability, with first boards playing
first boards, second playing second, etc. The team
that wins the majority of games, wins the match.
Cumulative Game Score:
There are generally five games played and so five
gamepoints scored in each match.

Up to the Albuquerque Schools Chess League page.