Albuquerque Schools Chess League
C League
Place Team 10/20/04 11/09/04 11/30/04 01/20/05 02/16/05 03/03/05 Rounds
Won
Games
Won
Round
1
Round
2
Round
3
Round
4
Round
5
Round
6
1 Monte Vista Penguins 1 W 10 W 7 W 5 W 12 W 3 D 4 5.5 23.5
 1 4  2 7  3 12  4 17  5 21  5.5 23.5
2 Monte Vista Penguins 2 W 23 L 6 W 33 W 18 W 16 W 11 5 24
 1 5  1 6.5  2 11.5  3 15.5  4 19  5 24
3 Manzano Day Knights 2 W 8 W 39 W 27 W 11 L 1 W 13 5 23
 1 4  2 8  3 12  4 17  4 18  5 23
4 Manzano Day Knights 1 W 21 L 12 W 37 W 16 W 6 D 1 4.5 22
 1 5  1 7  2 12  3 15.5  4 19.5  4.5 22
5 Bandelier Bears 1 W 37 W 18 L 1 W 24 L 12 W 22 4 19.5
 1 5  2 9  2 9  3 13  3 15  4 19.5
6 Mitchell Mustangs 1 W 9 W 2 L 16 W 19 L 4 W 26 4 19
 1 3.5  2 7  2 8.5  3 13  3 14  4 19
7 Georgia O'Keeffe Rams 1 W 30 L 1 U W 33 W 21 W 16 4 18
 1 3  1 5  1 5  2 10  3 15  4 18
8 Our Lady of the Annunciation
Vikings 1
L 3 W 13 W 31 W 17 W 10   4 18
 0 1  1 5  2 10  3 14  4 18    
9 Albuquerque Area
Homeschoolers Quest
L 6 W 26 W 23 W 22 L 13 W 18 4 17.5
 0 1.5  1 6  2 10  3 13.5  3 14.5  4 17.5
10 Inez Rockets 1 L 1 W 25 W 39 W 14 L 8 W 20 4 16.5
 0 1  1 5  2 8  3 11  3 12  4 16.5
11 San Antonito Roadrunners 3 W 35 W 47 W 14 L 3 W 15 L 2 4 15.5
 1 5  2 9.5  3 12.5  3 12.5  4 15.5  4 15.5
12 Holy Ghost Eagles 1 W 41 W 4 W 17 L 1 W 5   4 15
 1 4  2 7  3 12  3 12  4 15    
13 Dennis Chavez Panthers 1 W 40 L 8 W 21 W 30 W 9 L 3 4 14
 1 3  1 4  2 7  3 10  4 14  4 14
14 St. Mary's (Albuquerque)
Cougars 2
W 32 W 30 L 11 L 10 L 23 W 19 3 17.5
 1 4  2 8  2 10  2 12  2 14  3 17.5
15 Our Lady of the Annunciation
Vikings 2
L 18 W 43 X W 27 L 11   3 17
 0 1  1 6  2 11  3 15  3 17    
16 San Antonito Roadrunners 1 W 19 W 44 W 6 L 4 L 2 L 7 3 16.5
 1 3  2 8  3 11.5  3 13  3 14.5  3 16.5
17 Manzano Day Knights 3 W 22 W 31 L 12 L 8 L 18 W 35 3 16
 1 4  2 8  2 8  2 9  2 11  3 16
18 Comanche Cubs 1 W 15 L 5 W 24 L 2 W 17 L 9 3 15
 1 4  1 5  2 9  2 10  3 13  3 15
19 Corpus Christi Catholic
Home Educators Reges 1
L 16 W 24 W 28 L 6 W 27 L 14 3 15
 0 2  1 6  2 10  2 10.5  3 13.5  3 15
20 Mitchell Mustangs 3 L 26 W 41 L 25 W 29 W 32 L 10 3 15
 0 2  1 5.5  1 7.5  2 10.5  3 14.5  3 15
21 St. Mary's (Albuquerque)
Cougars 1
L 4 W 40 L 13 W 45 L 7 W 31 3 14
 0 0  1 3.5  1 5.5  2 10.5  2 10.5  3 14
22 Mitchell Mustangs 2 L 17 W 38 W 26 L 9 W 31 L 5 3 14
 0 1  1 5  2 8.5  2 10  3 13.5  3 14
23 Montezuma Cougars 1 L 2 W 52 L 9 W 44 W 14   3 13.5
 0 0  1 5  1 6  2 10.5  3 13.5    
24 San Antonito Roadrunners 4 W 51 L 19 L 18 L 5 X W 34 3 13.5
 1 3.5  1 3.5  1 4.5  1 5.5  2 10.5  3 13.5
25 Dennis Chavez Panthers 2 W 52 L 10 W 20 U W 37 U 3 13
 1 4  1 5  2 8  2 8  3 13  3 13
26 Comanche Cubs 2 W 20 L 9 L 22 W 38 W 30 L 6 3 12.5
 1 3  1 3.5  1 5  2 8.5  3 12.5  3 12.5
27 Our Lady of Fatima Falcons 1 W 49 W 45 L 3 L 15 L 19 D 29 2.5 14.5
 1 4  2 8  2 9  2 10  2 12  2.5 14.5
28 Sierra Vista Scorpions 1 L 44 W 50 L 19 D 37 L 29 W 38 2.5 14.5
 0 0  1 4.5  1 5.5  1.5 7.5  1.5 9.5  2.5 14.5
29 Georgia O'Keeffe Rams 2 U W 32 U L 20 W 28 D 27 2.5 12.5
 0 0  1 5  1 5  1 7  2 10  2.5 12.5
30 Manzano Day Knights 4 L 7 L 14 W 49 L 13 L 26 W 42 2 15.5
 0 2  0 3  1 8  1 10  1 11  2 15.5
31 San Antonito Roadrunners 2 W 50 L 17 L 8 W 34 L 22 L 21 2 14
 1 5  1 6  1 6  2 11  2 12.5  2 14
32 Our Lady of the Annunciation
Vikings 3
L 14 L 29 W 35 W 47 L 20   2 11
 0 1  0 1  1 5  2 10  2 11    
33 St. Mary's (Belen)
Roadrunners 1
U W 49 L 2 L 7 W 45   2 9
 0 0  1 5  1 5  1 5  2 9    
34 St. Mary's (Albuquerque)
Cougars 3
U L 37 W 50 L 31 W 39 L 24 2 9
 0 0  0 0  1 4  1 4  2 7  2 9
35 Sandia Base Mustangs 1 L 11 U L 32 W 41 W 42 L 17 2 8.5
 0 0  0 0  0 1  1 5.5  2 8.5  2 8.5
36 Sierra Vista Scorpions 2 L 47 U U D 49 U W 45 1.5 7.5
 0 2  0 2  0 2  0.5 4.5  0.5 4.5  1.5 7.5
37 Holy Ghost Eagles 2 L 5 W 34 L 4 D 28 L 25   1.5 7
 0 0  1 5  1 5  1.5 7  1.5 7    
38 Matheson Park Mustangs 1 L 39 L 22 L 42 L 26 W 50 L 28 1 10.5
 0 2  0 3  0 5  0 6.5  1 10.5  1 10.5
39 Montezuma Cougars 2 W 38 L 3 L 10 U L 34   1 8
 1 3  1 4  1 6  1 6  1 8    
40 Ventana Ranch Roadrunners 1 L 13 L 21 U W 42 U   1 7.5
 0 2  0 3.5  0 3.5  1 7.5  1 7.5    
41 Matheson Park Mustangs 2 L 12 L 20 U L 35 W 51   1 7
 0 1  0 1.5  0 1.5  0 2  1 7    
42 St. Mary's (Albuquerque)
Cougars 4
U U W 38 L 40 L 35 L 30 1 6.5
 0 0  0 0  1 3  1 4  1 6  1 6.5
43 Inez Rockets 2 U L 15 L 45 W 48 U U 1 6
 0 0  0 0  0 2  1 6  1 6  1 6
44 Ventana Ranch Roadrunners 2 W 28 L 16 U L 23 U   1 5.5
 1 5  1 5  1 5  1 5.5  1 5.5    
45 Bandelier Bears 2 U L 27 W 43 L 21 L 33 L 36 1 5
 0 0  0 1  1 4  1 4  1 4  1 5
46 Georgia O'Keeffe Rams 3 U U U U X U 1 5
 0 0  0 0  0 0  0 0  1 5  1 5
47 Ventana Ranch Roadrunners 4 W 36 L 11 U L 32 U   1 3.5
 1 3  1 3.5  1 3.5  1 3.5  1 3.5    
48 Our Lady of Fatima Falcons 2 U U U L 43 U X 1 3
 0 0  0 0  0 0  0 1  0 1  1 3
49 Shepherd Lutheran
Roadrunners 1
L 27 L 33 L 30 D 36 U   0.5 3.5
 0 1  0 1  0 1  0.5 3.5  0.5 3.5    
50 Prince of Peace Lutheran
Lions 1
L 31 L 28 L 34 U L 38   0 2.5
 0 0  0 0.5  0 1.5  0 1.5  0 2.5    
51 Prince of Peace Lutheran
Lions 2
L 24 U U U L 41   0 1.5
 0 1.5  0 1.5  0 1.5  0 1.5  0 1.5    
52 Ventana Ranch Roadrunners 3 L 25 L 23 U U U   0 1
 0 1  0 1  0 1  0 1  0 1    


NOTE: Teams with the same number of rounds and games won are tied. They are displayed with different Place Numbers to identify match pairings.

Last Year's Results
Key
R   Opp
M G
Result:
W - Win
L - Loss
D - Draw
B - Full Point Bye
H - Half Point Bye
X - Forfeit Win
F - Forfeit Loss
U - Unplayed
Cumulative Match Score:
Each round matches teams  comprised of five players
ranked according to ability, with first boards playing
first boards, second playing second, etc. The team
that wins the majority of games, wins the match.
Cumulative Game Score:
There are generally five games played and so five
gamepoints scored in each match.

Up to the Albuquerque Schools Chess League page.