Albuquerque Schools Chess League
C League
Place Team 10/26/05 11/08/05 11/30/05 01/12/06 02/02/06 03/07/06 Rounds
Won
Games
Won
Round
1
Round
2
Round
3
Round
4
Round
5
Round
6
1 Manzano Day Knights 1 W 16 W 15 W 12       3 14
 1 5 1 5 1 4            
2 San Antonito Roadrunners 1 W 43 W 14 W 9       3 12
 1 5 1 4 1 3            
3 Albuquerque Area
Homeschoolers Quest 1
W 38 W 8 W 11       3 11.5
 1 4 1 3.5 1 4            
4 Bandelier Bears 1 W 39 W 30 W 7       3 11
 1 3 1 4 1 4            
5 Manzano Day Knights 2 W 17 W 26 D 6       2.5 11
 1 4 1 4.5 0.5 2.5            
6 Montezuma Cougars 1 W 34 W 13 D 5       2.5 10.5
 1 4 1 4 0.5 2.5            
7 Our Lady of the Annunciation
Vikings 1
W 37 W 21 L 4       2 12
 1 5 1 5 0 2            
8 Monte Vista Penguins 1 W 32 L 3 W 20       2 10.5
 1 5 0 1.5 1 5            
9 Georgia O'Keeffe Rams 1 X W 10 L 2       2 10
 1 5 1 3 0 2            
10 Dennis Chavez Panthers 1 W 23 L 9 W 32       2 10
 1 3.5 0 2 1 4.5            
11 Holy Ghost Eagles 1 W 29 W 36 L 3       2 9.5
 1 4 1 4.5 0 1            
12 St. Mary's (Albuquerque)
Cougars 1
W 19 W 27 L 1       2 9.5
 1 4.5 1 4 0 1            
13 Mitchell Mustangs 1 W 35 L 6 W 27       2 9
 1 5 0 1 1 3            
14 St. Mary's (Belen)
Roadrunners 1
W 26 L 2 W 28       2 9
 1 3 0 1 1 5            
15 Mitchell Mustangs 2 W 25 L 1 W 23       2 8
 1 4 0 0 1 4            
16 St. Mary's (Albuquerque)
Cougars 2
L 1 W 44 W 33       2 8
 0 0 1 3 1 5            
17 Mitchell Mustangs 3 L 5 W 43 W 22       2 7
 0 1 1 3 1 3            
18 Georgia O'Keeffe Rams 2 U W 24 W 31       2 7
 0 0 1 3 1 4            
19 Bandelier Bears 2 L 12 W 45 W 38       2 7
 0 0.5 1 3 1 3.5            
20 Prince of Peace Lutheran
Lions 2
W 46 W 33 L 8       2 6.5
 1 3 1 3.5 0 0            
 21 St. Mary's (Belen)
Roadrunners 2
U D 42 W 29       1.5 4
 0 0 0.5 2 1 2            
22 San Antonito Roadrunners 2 L 36 W 35 L 17       1 7.5
 0 1.5 1 4 0 2            
23 Montezuma Cougars 2 L 10 Bye L 15       1 7.5
 0 1.5 1 5 0 1            
24 Matheson Park Mustangs 2 L 33 L 18 W 42       1 7
 0 2 0 2 1 3            
25 Albuquerque Area
Homeschoolers Quest 2
L 15 L 28 W 45       1 7
 0 1 0 1.5 1 3.5            
26 Our Lady of the Annunciation
Vikings 2
L 14 L 5 W 48       1 6
 0 2 0 0.5 1 3.5            
27 Manzano Day Knights 3 W 28 L 12 L 13       1 6
 1 3 0 1 0 2            
28 Prince of Peace Lutheran
Lions 1
L 27 W 25 L 14       1 5.5
 0 2 1 3.5 0 0            
29 Dennis Chavez Panthers 2 L 11 W 48 L 21       1 5
 0 1 1 4 0 0            
30 Our Lady of the Annunciation
Vikings 4
Bye L 4 U       1 5
 1 5 0 0 0 0            
31 Inez Rockets 1 W 49 L 7 L 18       1 4.5
 1 4 0 0 0 0.5            
32 Our Lady of the Annunciation
Vikings 3
L 8 W 40 L 10       1 4.5
 0 0 1 3 0 1.5            
33 Albuquerque Area
Homeschoolers Quest 3
W 24 L 20 L 16       1 4.5
 1 3 0 1.5 0 0            
34 Comanche Cubs 1 L 6 U W 44       1 4
 0 1 0 0 1 3            
35 Manzano Day Knights 4 L 13 L 22 W 47       1 4
 0 0 0 1 1 3            
36 Shepherd Lutheran
Roadrunners 1
W 22 L 11 U       1 4
 1 3.5 0 0.5 0 0            
37 Comanche Cubs 2 L 7 U W 43       1 3
 0 0 0 0 1 3            
38 Matheson Park Mustangs 1 L 3 D 39 L 19       0.5 5
 0 1 0.5 2.5 0 1.5            
39 Sierra Vista Scorpions 1 L 4 D 38 U       0.5 4.5
 0 2 0.5 2.5 0 0            
40 San Antonito Roadrunners 4 U L 32 D 41       0.5 2.5
 0 0 0 0 0.5 2.5            
 41 Chamiza Conejos 3 U U D 40       0.5 2.5
 0 0 0 0 0.5 2.5            
42 Our Lady of the Fatima
Falcons 1
U D 21 L 24       0.5 2
 0 0 0.5 2 0 0            
43 St. Mary's (Albuquerque)
Cougars 3
L 2 L 17 L 37       0 4
 0 0 0 2 0 2            
 44 Chamiza Conejos 1 U L 16 L 34       0 4
 0 0 0 2 0 5            
45 San Antonito Roadrunners 3 U L 19 L 25       0 2.5
 0 0 0 2 0 0.5            
46 Inez Rockets 2 L 20 U U       0 2
 0 2 0 0 0 0            
 47 Chamiza Conejos 2 U U L 35       0 2
 0 0 0 0 0 2            
48 Sandia Base Mustangs 1 L 9 L 29 L 26       0 1.5
 0 0 0 1 0 0.5            
49 Sierra Vista Scorpions 2 L 31 U U       0 1
 0 1 0 0 0 0            


NOTE: Teams with the same number of rounds and games won are tied. They are displayed with different Place Numbers to identify match pairings.

Last Year's Results
Key
R   Opp
M G
Result:
W - Win
L - Loss
D - Draw
B - Full Point Bye
H - Half Point Bye
X - Forfeit Win
F - Forfeit Loss
U - Unplayed
Per Round Match Score:
Each round matches teams  comprised of five players
ranked according to ability, with first boards playing
first boards, second playing second, etc. The team
that wins the majority of games, wins the match.
Per Round Game Score:
There are generally five games played and so five
gamepoints scored in each match.

Up to the Albuquerque Schools Chess League page.