Albuquerque Schools Chess League
C League
Place Team 10/26/06 11/16/06 11/29/06 01/28/07 02/07/07 03/13/07 Rounds
Won
Games
Won
Round
1
Round
2
Round
3
Round
4
Round
5
Round
6
1 Dennis Chavez Panthers 1 W 15 W 2 W 9 W 3 W 6   5 18.5
 1 4  2 7  3 10.5  4 15.5  5 18.5    
 2 Mitchell Mustangs 1 W 7 L 1 W 4 W 17 W 10   4 18
 1 5  1 7  2 11  3 14  4 15.5    
 3 Mitchell Mustangs 2 W 25 W 34 W 14 L 1 W 15   4 18
 1 5  2 9  3 13  3 13  4 18    
 4 St. Mary's (Albuquerque)
Cougars 1
W 19 W 5 L 2 W 9 W 29   4 17.5
 1 5  2 8  2 9  3 12.5  4 15.5    
 5 Manzano Day Knights 1 W 37 L 4 W 12 W 21 W 16   4 17
 1 4  1 6  2 9  3 13  4 17    
6 Monte Vista Penguins 1 W 18 D 17 W 23 W 8 L 1   3.5 18.5
 1 5  1.5 7.5  2.5 12.5  3.5 16.5  3.5 18.5    
 7 SY Jackson Jaguars 2 L 2 W 28 W 31 W 36 D 8   3.5 14
 0 0  1 5  2 8  3 11.5  3.5 14    
 8 Mitchell Mustangs 3 W 35 W 16 W 21 L 6 D 7   3.5 13
 1 3.5  2 6.5  3 9.5  3 10.5  3.5 13    
 9 Chamiza Conejos 1 W 36 W 38 L 1 L 4 W 19   3 16.5
 1 4.5  2 9.5  2 11  2 12.5  4 15.5    
 10 Manzano Day Knights 2 L 16 W 31 W 26 W 14 L 2   3 15.5
 0 2  1 6  2 10.5  3 14.5  3 15.5    
 11 Albuquerque Area
Homeschoolers Quest 1
L 24 W 29 W 39 L 16 W 21   3 14.5
 0 2  1 6  2 9.5  2 11.5  3 14.5    
 12 Our Lady of Fatima Falcons 1 W 47 W 35 L 5 L 15 W 23   3 13.5
 0 0  1 3.5  2 8.5  2 10.5  3 13.5    
 13 Manzano Day Knights 4 L 17 W 48 L 19 W 38 X 31   3 13.5
 0 1.5  1 3.5  1 5.5  2 8.5  3 13.5    
 14 Dennis Chavez Panthers 2 W 43 W 24 L 3 L 10 W 27   3 12.5
 1 3.5  2 7.5  2 8.5  2 9.5  3 12.5    
 15 Manzano Day Knights 3 L 1 W 18 W 38 W 12 L 3   3 12.5
 0 1  1 4.5  2 9.5  3 12.5  3 12.5    
 16 SY Jackson Jaguars 1 W 10 L 8 W 22 W 11 L 5   3 12
 1 3  1 5  2 8  3 11  3 12    
 17 Montezuma Cougars 1 W 13 D 6 W 27 L 2 U   2.5 11
 1 3.5  1.5 6  2.5 11  2.5 11  2.5 11    
 18 Albuquerque Area
Homeschoolers Quest 2
L 6 L 15 W 28 D 31 W 24   2.5 10
 0 0  0 1.5  1 4.5  1.5 7  2.5 10    
 19 Lew Wallace Bearcubs 1 L 4 D 32 W 13 W 24 L 9   2.5 10
 0 0  0.5 2.5  1.5 5.5  2.5 9  2.5 10    
 20 Georgia O'Keeffe Rams 2 U U D 43 W 40 X 36   2.5 10.5
 0 0  0 0  0.5 2.5  1.5 5.5  2.5 10.5    
 21 St. Mary's (Albuquerque)
Cougars 2
W 34 W 23 L 8 L 5 L 11   2 12.5
 1 4.5  2 7.5  2 9.5  2 10.5  2 12.5    
 22 Our Lady of the Annunciation
Vikings 1
U W 44 L 16 L 27 W 35   2 11.5
 0 0  1 3.5  1 5.5  1 7.5  2 11.5    
 23 Chamiza Conejos 2 W 28 L 21 L 6 W 39 L 12   2 11
 1 4  1 6  1 6  2 9  2 11    
 24 Sandia Base Mustangs 1 W 11 L 14 W 33 L 19 L 18   2 11
 1 3  1 4  2 7.5  2 9  2 11    
 25 Montezuma Cougars 2 L 3 L 27 Bye W 26 U   2 10
 0 0  0 2  1 7  2 10  2 10    
26 Our Lady of Fatima Falcons 2 U W 33 L 10 L 25 Bye   2 9.5
 0 0  1 4  1 4.5  1 6.5  2 9.5    
 27 Monte Vista Penguins 2 L 38 W 25 L 17 W 22 L 14   2 9.5
 0 1.5  1 4.5  1 4.5  2 7.5  2 9.5    
 28 Georgia O'Keeffe Rams 1 L 23 L 17 L 18 X 28 W 7   2 9
 0 1  0 1  0 3  1 6  2 9    
 29 Our Lady of the Annunciation
Vikings 2
U L 11 W 34 W 35 L 4   2 9
 0 0  0 1  1 5  2 9  2 9    
 30 Lew Wallace Bearcubs 2 U U U W 46 W 34   2 8
 0 0  0 0  0 0  1 4  2 8    
 31 Matheson Park Mustangs 1 W 33 L 10 L 7 D 18 U   1.5 8.5
 1 3  1 4  1 6  1.5 8.5  1.5 8.5    
 32 Griegos Mustangs 1 U D 19 L 35 W 33 U   1.5 7
 0 0  0.5 2.5  0.5 2.5  1.5 7  1.5 7    
 33 Shepherd Lutheran
Roadrunners 1
L 31 L 26 L 24 L 32 X 39   1 9
 0 2  0 3  0 4.5  0 5  1 9    
 34 Bandelier Bears 1 L 21 L 3 L 29 W 46 L 30   1 8.5
 0 0.5  0 1.5  0 2.5  1 7.5  1 8.5    
 35 Sunset Mesa Eagles 1 L 8 L 12 W 32 L 29 L 22   1 8
 0 1.5  0 3  1 6  1 7  1 8    
 36 Matheson Park Mustangs 2 L 9 L 39 W 37 L 7 U   1 7
 0 0.5  0 1.5  1 5.5  1 7  1 7    
 37 SY Jackson Jaguars 3 L 5 U L 36 W 41 L 28   1 7
 0 1  0 1  0 2  1 5  1 7    
 38 St. Mary's (Belen)
Roadrunners 1
W 27 L 9 L 15 L 13 U   1 5.5
 1 3.5  1 3.5  1 3.5  1 5.5  1 5.5    
 39 Our Lady of the Annunciation
Vikings 3
U W 36 L 11 L 23 U   1 5.5
 0 0  1 4  1 4.5  1 5.5  1 5.5    
 40 Corrales Cubs 1 U U U L 20 W 44   1 5.5
 0 0  0 0  0 0  0 2  1 5.5    
 41 Humphrey Hawks 1 U U U L 37 W 42   1 5
 0 0  0 0  0 0  0 2  1 5    
 42 Sombre del Monte Roadrunners 1 U U U W 44 L 41   1 4.5
 0 0  0 0  0 0  1 2.5  1 4.5    
 43 SY Jackson Jaguars 4 L 14 U D 20 U U   0.5 4
 0 1.5  0 1.5  0.5 4  0.5 4  0.5 4    
 44 St. Mary's (Albuquerque)
Cougars 3
U L 22 U L 42 L 40   0 3.5
 0 0  0 1.5  0 1.5  0 2  0 3.5    
 45 Chamiza Conejos 3 U U U L 30 U   0 1
 0 0  0 0  0 0  0 1  0 1    
 46 St. Mary's (Belen)
Roadrunners 2
U L 13 U L 34 U   0 1
 0 0  0 1  0 1  0 1  0 1    
 47 Bandelier Bears 2 L 17 U U U U   0 0
 0 0  0 0  0 0  0 0  0 0    


NOTE: Teams with the same number of rounds and games won are tied. They are displayed with different Place Numbers to identify match pairings.

Last Year's Results
Key
R   Opp
M G
Result:
W - Win
L - Loss
D - Draw
B - Full Point Bye
H - Half Point Bye
X - Forfeit Win
F - Forfeit Loss
U - Unplayed
Per Round Match Score:
Each round matches teams  comprised of five players
ranked according to ability, with first boards playing
first boards, second playing second, etc. The team
that wins the majority of games, wins the match.
Per Round Game Score:
There are generally five games played and so five
gamepoints scored in each match.

Up to the Albuquerque Schools Chess League page.