Albuquerque Schools Chess League
C League
Place Team 10/30/07 11/13/07 11/28/07 01/23/08 02/07/08 TBD Rounds
Won
Games
Won
Round
1
Round
2
Round
3
Round
4
Round
5
Round
6
1 Dennis Chavez Panthers 1 W 10 W 20 W 21 W 3 W 2 W 6 6.0 26.0
  1.0 5.0   2.0 9.0   3.0 14.0   4.0 18.0   5.0 22.0   6.0 26.0
2 Mitchell Mustangs 1 W 27 W 4 W 5 W 7 L 1 W 10 5.0 21.5
  1.0 4.5   2.0 9.5   3.0 13.0   4.0 16.5   4.0 17.5   5.0 21.5
3 Chamiza Conejos 1 W 41 W 15 W 19 L 1 W 7 W 11 5.0 21.0
  1.0 5.0   2.0 8.5   3.0 12.0   3.0 13.0   4.0 17.0   5.0 21.0
4 St. Thomas Aquinas
Pelicans 1
W 13 L 2 D 26 W 24 W 14 W 15 4.5 15.0
  1.0 3.0   1.0 3.0   1.5 5.5   2.5 8.5   3.5 11.5   4.5 15.0
5 St. Marys (Albuquerque)
Cougars 1
W 40 W 6 L 2 W 21 L 10 W 13 4.0 21.0
  1.0 5.0   2.0 8.5   2.0 10.0   3.0 14.0   3.0 16.0   4.0 21.0
6 Manzano Day Knights 1 W 8 L 5 W 22 W 20 W 15 L 1 4.0 18.5
  1.0 4.0   1.0 5.5   2.0 9.5   3.0 14.5   4.0 17.5   4.0 18.5
7 Manzano Day Knights 2 W 25 W 23 W 12 L 2 L 3 W 22 4.0 17.5
  1.0 3.5   2.0 7.0   3.0 11.0   3.0 12.5   3.0 13.5   4.0 17.5
8 Georgia OKeeffe Rams 1 L 6 W 40 L 10 W 35 W 20 W 17 4.0 17.0
  0.0 1.0   1.0 6.0   1.0 7.0   2.0 10.0   3.0 13.0   4.0 17.0
9 S Y Jackson Jaguars 1 U L 38 W 44 W 37 W 19 W 21 4.0 16.5
  0.0 0.0   0.0 2.0   1.0 7.0   2.0 10.0   3.0 13.5   4.0 16.5
10 Humphrey Hawks 1 L 1 W 25 W 8 W 18 W 5 L 2 4.0 15.5
  0.0 0.0   1.0 4.0   2.0 8.0   3.0 11.5   4.0 14.5   4.0 15.5
11 Double Eagle
Double Eagles 1
W 28 L 21 W 31 W 16 W 26 L 3 4.0 15.5
  1.0 3.5   1.0 5.5   2.0 8.5   3.0 11.5   4.0 14.5   4.0 15.5
12 Lew Wallace BearCubs 1 W 17 D 14 L 7 L 13 W 23 W 26 3.5 15.5
  1.0 4.0   1.5 6.5   1.5 7.5   1.5 8.5   2.5 12.5   3.5 15.5
13 Our Lady of Fatima
Falcons 1
L 4 D 26 W 41 W 12 W 16 L 5 3.5 15.0
  0.0 2.0   0.5 4.5   1.5 7.5   2.5 11.5   3.5 15.0   3.5 15.0
14 Manzano Day Knights 3 W 45 D 12 D 16 L 15 L 4 W 30 3.0 18.0
  1.0 5.0   1.5 7.5   2.0 10.0   2.0 11.0   2.0 13.0   3.0 18.0
15 Mitchell Mustangs 3 W 33 L 3 W 17 W 14 L 6 L 4 3.0 16.5
  1.0 4.5   1.0 6.0   2.0 9.0   3.0 13.0   3.0 15.0   3.0 16.5
16 Our Lady of the
Annunciation Vikings 1
D 26 W 32 D 14 L 11 L 13 W 25 3.0 16.5
  0.5 2.5   1.5 7.5   2.0 10.0   2.0 12.0   2.0 13.5   3.0 16.5
17 St. Thomas Aquinas
Pelicans 2
L 12 W 42 L 15 W 28 W 30 L 8 3.0 16.0
  0.0 1.0   1.0 4.5   1.0 6.5   2.0 10.5   3.0 15.0   3.0 16.0
18 Dennis Chavez Panthers 3 L 24 W 35 W 30 L 10 L 21 X 3.0 16.0
  0.0 2.0   1.0 5.0   2.0 9.0   2.0 10.5   2.0 11.0   3.0 16.0
19 Dennis Chavez Panthers 4 BYE W 24 L 3 U L 9 W 33 3.0 15.0
  1.0 5.0   2.0 8.0   2.0 9.5   2.0 9.5   2.0 11.0   3.0 15.0
20 Mitchell Mustangs 2 W 37 L 1 W 36 L 6 L 8 W 29 3.0 14.5
  1.0 4.5   1.0 5.5   2.0 8.5   2.0 8.5   2.0 10.5   3.0 14.5
21 Albuquerque Area
Home School Quest 1
W 31 W 11 L 1 L 5 W 18 L 9 3.0 14.0
  1.0 5.0   2.0 8.0   2.0 8.0   2.0 9.0   3.0 12.0   3.0 14.0
22 Holy Ghost Eagles 1 U W 33 L 6 W 38 W 29 L 7 3.0 14.0
  0.0 0.0   1.0 4.0   1.0 5.0   2.0 10.0   3.0 13.0   3.0 14.0
23 Dennis Chavez Panthers 2 W 38 L 7 D 24 L 26 L 12 X 2.5 16.5
  1.0 5.0   1.0 6.5   1.5 9.0   1.5 10.5   1.5 11.5   2.5 16.5
24 Chamiza Conejos 2 W 18 L 19 D 23 L 4 L 25 W 40 2.5 15.5
  1.0 3.0   1.0 5.0   1.5 7.5   1.5 9.5   1.5 11.5   2.5 15.5
25 Georgia OKeeffe Rams 2 L 7 L 10 W 29 D 34 W 24 L 16 2.5 14.0
  0.0 1.5   0.0 2.5   1.0 6.5   1.5 9.0   2.5 12.0   2.5 14.0
26 Escuela del Sol Suns 1 D 16 D 13 D 4 W 23 L 11 L 12 2.5 14.0
  0.5 2.5   1.0 5.0   1.5 7.5   2.5 11.0   2.5 13.0   2.5 14.0
27 Manzano Day Knights 4 L 2 L 30 D 37 D 40 L 33 W 38 2.0 10.5
  0.0 0.5   0.0 2.0   0.5 4.0   1.0 6.5   1.0 7.5   2.0 10.5
28 Our Lady of Fatima
Falcons 2
L 11 U W 40 L 17 W 38 U 2.0 10.5
  0.0 1.5   0.0 1.5   1.0 4.5   1.0 5.5   2.0 10.5   2.0 10.5
29 S Y Jackson Jaguars 2 U W 36 L 25 W 43 L 22 L 20 2.0 10.0
  0.0 0.0   1.0 3.0   1.0 4.0   2.0 7.0   2.0 9.0   2.0 10.0
30 S Y Jackson Jaguars 3 U W 27 L 18 W 36 L 17 L 14 2.0 10.0
  0.0 0.0   1.0 3.5   1.0 4.5   2.0 9.5   2.0 10.0   2.0 10.0
31 Chamiza Conejos 3 L 21 BYE L 11 U W 35 U 2.0 10.0
  0.0 0.0   1.0 4.0   1.0 6.0   1.0 6.0   2.0 10.0   2.0 10.0
32 Sandia Base Mustangs 1 U L 16 U L 33 W 44 W 37 2.0 9.5
  0.0 0.0   0.0 0.0   0.0 0.0   0.0 1.5   1.0 4.5   2.0 9.5
33 Shepherd Lutheran
Roadrunners 1
L 15 L 22 U W 32 W 27 L 19 2.0 7.0
  0.0 0.5   0.0 1.5   0.0 1.5   1.0 5.0   2.0 7.0   2.0 7.0
34 S Y Jackson Jaguars 4 U U BYE D 25 U U 1.5 7.5
  0.0 0.0   0.0 0.0   1.0 5.0   1.5 7.5   1.5 7.5   1.5 7.5
35 St. Marys (Albuquerque)
Cougars 2
U L 18 W 42 L 8 L 31 U 1.0 8.5
  0.0 0.0   0.0 2.0   1.0 5.5   1.0 7.5   1.0 8.5   1.0 8.5
36 St. Thomas Aquinas
Pelicans 3
U L 29 L 20 L 30 W 40 U 1.0 8.0
  0.0 0.0   0.0 2.0   0.0 4.0   0.0 4.0   1.0 8.0   1.0 8.0
37 Sunset Mesa Eagles 1 L 20 D 41 D 27 L 9 U L 32 1.0 7.0
  0.0 0.5   0.5 3.0   1.0 5.0   1.0 7.0   1.0 7.0   1.0 7.0
38 Corrales Cubs 1 L 23 W 9 U L 22 L 28 L 27 1.0 5.0
  0.0 0.0   1.0 3.0   1.0 3.0   1.0 3.0   1.0 3.0   1.0 5.0
39 Humphrey Hawks 2 U U U U U W 44 1.0 4.0
  0.0 0.0   0.0 0.0   0.0 0.0   0.0 0.0   0.0 0.0   1.0 4.0
40 Our Lady of the
Annunciation Vikings 2
L 5 L 8 L 28 D 27 L 36 L 24 0.5 6.5
  0.0 0.0   0.0 0.0   0.0 2.0   0.5 4.5   0.5 5.5   0.5 6.5
41 Griegos Mustangs 1 L 3 D 37 L 13 U U U 0.5 4.5
  0.0 0.0   0.5 2.5   0.5 4.5   0.5 4.5   0.5 4.5   0.5 4.5
42 Escuela del Sol Suns 2 U L 17 L 35 U U U 0.0 3.0
  0.0 0.0   0.0 1.5   0.0 3.0   0.0 3.0   0.0 3.0   0.0 3.0
43 St. Marys (Albuquerque)
Cougars 3
U U U L 29 U U 0.0 2.0
  0.0 0.0   0.0 0.0   0.0 0.0   0.0 2.0   0.0 2.0   0.0 2.0
44 Georgia OKeeffe Rams 3 U U L 9 U L 32 L 39 0.0 1.0
  0.0 0.0   0.0 0.0   0.0 0.0   0.0 0.0   0.0 0.0   0.0 1.0
45 St. Marys (Belen)
Roadrunners 1
L 14 U U U U U 0.0 0.0
  0.0 0.0   0.0 0.0   0.0 0.0   0.0 0.0   0.0 0.0   0.0 0.0

NOTE: Teams with the same number of rounds and games won are tied. They are displayed with different Place Numbers to identify match pairings.

Last Year's Results
Key
R   Opp
M G
Result:
W - Win
L - Loss
D - Draw
B - Full Point Bye
H - Half Point Bye
X - Forfeit Win
F - Forfeit Loss
U - Unplayed
Per Round Match Score:
Each round matches teams  comprised of five players
ranked according to ability, with first boards playing
first boards, second playing second, etc. The team
that wins the majority of games, wins the match.
Per Round Game Score:
There are generally five games played and so five
gamepoints scored in each match.
Up to the Albuquerque Schools Chess League page.